Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon

Tampa, United States View on map
9.5 Exceptional Based on 88 reviews
From US$ 244 US$ 214 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon

  • On-Site Spa
    Full menu of treatments
  • Kitchen + Bar
    Dinner & drinks on-site
  • Multiple Pools
    Outdoor swimming & hot tub
  • Business Center
    Fully-equipped facilities
  • Pet-Friendly
    Pets allowed (fees apply)
  • Free Parking
    On-site private parking

Overview

The comfortable Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon is situated in a business area of Tampa, 3.3 miles from Westfield Brandon Shopping Mall and around 20 minutes' walk from Time Trapped Escape Room. The Tampa hotel, located 2.8 miles from Tisawee Lake, boasts a swimming pool along with a Jacuzzi bathtub and a hot tub.

At this 3-star hotel, guests will be not far from Hyde Park. Standing approximately 15 minutes' drive away, Wat Mongkolrata Buddhist Temple is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination. You can easily reach Amtrack train station, located 7 miles from the Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon.

This property offers 210 rooms with ironing facilities and an air conditioner, as well as self-catering options such as coffee/tea making facilities. The modern bathrooms are appointed with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels.

Cherry's Bar & Grill is situated within a few blocks of the Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    from 01:00 until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon
Our tips

Should you book Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon?

Perfect if you
  • Need a free private parking spot directly at the hotel.
  • Want to keep up with fitness classes - the hotel provides them on-site.
  • Plan to dine in - there's a restaurant serving dinner and a bar.
Maybe skip if you
  • Need breakfast included - the buffet breakfast is not mentioned as complimentary.
Best for
  • A restaurant that serves dinner along with a bar and complimentary hot breakfast

Facilities of Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
Dining
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
Leisure & Sports
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon Guest Services
  • Business centre
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots

Policies

Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
from 01:00 until 11:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers